6423 Avenida Manana La Jolla, CA 92037
Muirlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,913,000 - $2,942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$1,283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 Avenida Manana, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,620,338, approximately $1,283 per square foot. 6423 Avenida Manana is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Curtis Coleman Co
Bought by
Starkey David Thomas and Starkey Monica Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,750
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey David Thomas | $410,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starkey David Thomas | $317,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,622 | $731,309 | $645,241 | $86,068 |
| 2024 | $8,754 | $716,971 | $632,590 | $84,381 |
| 2023 | $8,559 | $702,914 | $620,187 | $82,727 |
| 2022 | $8,330 | $689,132 | $608,027 | $81,105 |
| 2021 | $8,272 | $675,620 | $596,105 | $79,515 |
| 2020 | $8,170 | $668,693 | $589,993 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $8,023 | $655,582 | $578,425 | $77,157 |
| 2018 | $7,500 | $642,729 | $567,084 | $75,645 |
| 2017 | $7,320 | $630,127 | $555,965 | $74,162 |
| 2016 | $7,202 | $617,772 | $545,064 | $72,708 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $608,493 | $536,877 | $71,616 |
| 2014 | $6,982 | $596,575 | $526,361 | $70,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map