6423 Colgate Ave Los Angeles, CA 90048
Beverly Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,018,423 - $2,416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$1,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 Colgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048 and is currently estimated at $2,278,356, approximately $1,363 per square foot. 6423 Colgate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hancock Park Elementary, John Burroughs Middle School, and Fairfax Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Gerta Weintraub Trust and Tenenblatt Anna
Bought by
6423 Colgate Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Weintraub Gerta
Bought by
Weintraub Gerta and Gerta Weintraub Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Weintraub Max and Weintraub Gerta
Bought by
Weintraub Gerta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6423 Colgate Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Weintraub Gerta | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weintraub Gerta | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $1,938,000 | $1,550,400 | $387,600 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $298,008 | $156,724 | $141,284 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $292,165 | $153,651 | $138,514 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $286,438 | $150,639 | $135,799 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $280,823 | $147,686 | $133,137 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $277,944 | $146,172 | $131,772 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $272,495 | $143,306 | $129,189 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $260,503 | $140,497 | $120,006 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $255,396 | $137,743 | $117,653 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $250,390 | $135,043 | $115,347 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $246,630 | $133,015 | $113,615 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $241,800 | $130,410 | $111,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map