6424 1st St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 1st St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $369,604, approximately $225 per square foot. 6424 1st St E is a home with nearby schools including Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Foreman Steven A and Foreman Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,308
Outstanding Balance
$94,149
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Sterling Bradentown Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Steven A | $165,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Orlando Llc | $125,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foreman Steven A | $132,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $297,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $326,443 | $35,700 | $290,743 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $282,654 | $35,000 | $247,654 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $203,122 | $27,500 | $175,622 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $196,501 | $27,500 | $169,001 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $191,908 | $27,500 | $164,408 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $184,114 | $26,000 | $158,114 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $177,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $168,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $156,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $139,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $520 | $21,450 | $21,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map