6425 Densmore Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6425 Densmore Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $756,224, approximately $723 per square foot. 6425 Densmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bassett Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Curry Everett W and Curry Sylvia P
Bought by
Orellana Manuel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Curry Everett William and Curry Sylvia Pauline
Bought by
Curry Everett W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orellana Manuel F | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Curry Everett W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $207,627 | $106,635 | $100,992 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $203,557 | $104,545 | $99,012 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $199,567 | $102,496 | $97,071 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $195,655 | $100,487 | $95,168 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $191,819 | $98,517 | $93,302 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $186,132 | $95,596 | $90,536 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $182,483 | $93,722 | $88,761 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $175,399 | $90,084 | $85,315 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $172,765 | $88,731 | $84,034 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $169,381 | $86,993 | $82,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map