6425 Perrin Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6425 Perrin Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $695,467, approximately $247 per square foot. 6425 Perrin Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Donald F And Ruth C Cornell Family Trust and Vandenberg Jennifer Cornell
Bought by
Vandenberg Family Trust and Mark William Cornell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Cornell Donald F and Cornell Ruth C
Bought by
Cornell Donald F and Cornell Ruth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornell Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $158,084 | $23,466 | $134,618 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $154,985 | $23,006 | $131,979 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $151,947 | $22,555 | $129,392 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $148,968 | $22,113 | $126,855 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $146,048 | $21,680 | $124,368 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $144,551 | $21,458 | $123,093 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $141,718 | $21,038 | $120,680 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $138,940 | $20,626 | $118,314 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $136,217 | $20,222 | $115,995 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $133,547 | $19,826 | $113,721 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $131,542 | $19,529 | $112,013 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $128,966 | $19,147 | $109,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map