6437 Perrin Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6437 Perrin Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $534,450, approximately $348 per square foot. 6437 Perrin Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Lau Ching Kang and Lau Shun Yan
Bought by
Lau Ching Kang and Lau Shun Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Lau Ching Kang and Lau Shun Yan
Bought by
Lau Ching Kang and Lau Shun Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Ching Kang | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Ching Kang | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $256,114 | $75,041 | $181,073 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $251,093 | $73,570 | $177,523 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $246,171 | $72,128 | $174,043 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $241,345 | $70,714 | $170,631 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $236,614 | $69,328 | $167,286 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $234,189 | $68,618 | $165,571 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $229,598 | $67,273 | $162,325 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $225,097 | $65,954 | $159,143 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $220,684 | $64,661 | $156,023 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $216,358 | $63,394 | $152,964 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $213,109 | $62,442 | $150,667 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $208,935 | $61,219 | $147,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map