Estimated Value: $735,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 Syracuse Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $828,850, approximately $479 per square foot. 6426 Syracuse Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Quiroz Jorge and Quiroz Teresa
Bought by
Borges Ryan and Borges Deaja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,599
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Ryan | $214,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borges Ryan | $192,599 | |
| Closed | Borges Ryan | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $322,467 | $112,865 | $209,602 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $316,144 | $110,652 | $205,492 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $309,945 | $108,482 | $201,463 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $303,868 | $106,355 | $197,513 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $297,910 | $104,270 | $193,640 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $294,855 | $103,201 | $191,654 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $289,073 | $101,177 | $187,896 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $283,405 | $99,193 | $184,212 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $277,848 | $97,248 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $272,400 | $95,341 | $177,059 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $268,308 | $93,909 | $174,399 |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $263,052 | $92,069 | $170,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map