643 Cornell Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $517,072 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Cornell Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $530,518, approximately $394 per square foot. 643 Cornell Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Peralta Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$118,148
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Grant Erin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Haddon Robert and Haddon Kimberlie
Bought by
Grant Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Haddon Robert and Haddon Kimberle
Bought by
Haddon Robert and Haddon Kimberlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,083
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Salkin Marcia H
Bought by
Haddon Robert and Paler Kimberlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,963
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Salkin Marcia H
Bought by
Salkin Marcia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Salkin Michael S
Bought by
Salkin Marcia H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Jacqueline D | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $168,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Erin | $395,000 | Liberty Title Company | |
| Haddon Robert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Haddon Robert | $218,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Salkin Marcia H | -- | -- | |
| Salkin Marcia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta Jacqueline D | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Erin | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Erin | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddon Robert | $231,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddon Robert | $214,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Salkin Marcia H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $251,102 | $77,261 | $173,841 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $246,180 | $75,747 | $170,433 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $241,354 | $74,262 | $167,092 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $236,622 | $72,806 | $163,816 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $231,983 | $71,379 | $160,604 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $229,606 | $70,648 | $158,958 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $225,105 | $69,263 | $155,842 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $220,692 | $67,905 | $152,787 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $216,366 | $66,574 | $149,792 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $212,124 | $65,269 | $146,855 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $208,939 | $64,289 | $144,650 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $204,847 | $63,030 | $141,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map