643 E 107th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $744,269
About This Home
This home is located at 643 E 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $684,067, approximately $352 per square foot. 643 E 107th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Ninth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Walter Rene | $390,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Jimenez Victor H | $255,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Humphries Otis | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Humphries Otis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Humphries Otis | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Humphries Sandra | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Alvarez Francisco | $95,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $164,010 | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Minas Francisco | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Walter Rene | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Victor H | $251,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphries Otis | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphries Otis | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphries Sandra | $113,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Francisco | $95,654 | |
| Closed | Humphries Sandra | $20,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $452,622 | $236,408 | $216,214 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $443,748 | $231,773 | $211,975 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $435,048 | $227,229 | $207,819 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $426,519 | $222,774 | $203,745 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $418,156 | $218,406 | $199,750 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $405,755 | $211,929 | $193,826 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $397,800 | $207,774 | $190,026 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $277,389 | $109,215 | $168,174 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $273,223 | $107,575 | $165,648 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $267,872 | $105,468 | $162,404 |
Map
- 10606 Avalon Blvd
- 10518 Stanford Ave
- 10616 Avalon Blvd
- 440 E 106th St
- 10406 Avalon Blvd
- 426 E 107th St
- 806 E 105th St
- 801 E 108th St
- 10510 Towne Ave
- 350 E 105th St
- 811 E 104th St
- 10970 Avalon Blvd
- 831 E 109th St
- 723 E 110th St
- 10107 Paloma Ave
- 910 E 107th St
- 10800 S San Pedro St
- 10316 S San Pedro St
- 857 E 109th Place
- 10401 San Pedro St
- 638 E 106th St
- 642 E 106th St
- 634 E 106th St
- 646 E 106th St Unit 1
- 646 E 106th St
- 630 E 106th St
- 650 E 106th St
- 626 E 106th St
- 639 E 107th St
- 633 E 107th St
- 647 E 107th St
- 631 E 107th St
- 622 E 106th St
- 649 E 107th St
- 627 E 107th St
- 639 E 106th St
- 643 E 106th St
- 635 E 106th St
- 618 E 106th St
- 647 E 106th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.