643 E Yerby St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 E Yerby St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $154,132, approximately $152 per square foot. 643 E Yerby St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Zupanci Margaret D and Zupanci Chris J
Bought by
Welch Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,838
Outstanding Balance
$52,757
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,375
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Andrew | $83,547 | Saline County Abstract & Guara |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Andrew | $66,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $17,470 | $4,730 | $12,740 |
| 2024 | $933 | $15,190 | $4,110 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $933 | $15,190 | $4,110 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $739 | $15,190 | $4,110 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $738 | $15,190 | $4,110 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $675 | $12,340 | $12,340 | $0 |
| 2019 | $665 | $12,340 | $12,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $12,340 | $12,340 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map