643 Kimberly Cir Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $161,747 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Kimberly Cir, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $168,937, approximately $160 per square foot. 643 Kimberly Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Susanna Norton
Bought by
Norton Rebecca H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Rebecca H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,319 | $46,379 | $11,477 | $34,902 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $36,848 | $10,227 | $26,621 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $36,848 | $10,227 | $26,621 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $36,848 | $10,227 | $26,621 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $31,250 | $8,670 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $31,250 | $8,670 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $31,250 | $8,670 | $22,580 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $27,960 | $7,380 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $27,960 | $7,380 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $27,960 | $7,380 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $26,370 | $6,960 | $19,410 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $26,370 | $6,960 | $19,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map