6432 Cradle River Dr Indianapolis, IN 46221
Valley Mills NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,980 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Rent | $2,030 | +35.8% | -- | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Rent | $1,495 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Price Changed | $1,375 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | For Rent | $1,445 | +7.4% | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Rented | $1,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | For Rent | $1,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Sold | $94,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | Off Market | $94,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | For Sale | $96,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
- 6414 Long River Ln
- 6339 Cradle River Dr
- 5406 Cradle River Ct
- 6564 Devinney Dr
- 5361 W Red River Ct
- 5312 W Scatterwood Ct
- 5309 Scatterwood Ct
- 5340 W Red River Ct
- 6227 Long River Ln
- 6419 River Run Dr
- 6154 Long River Ln
- 5617 Simmul Ln
- 5531 Northport Dr
- 6922 Devinney Ln
- 5420 Milhouse Rd
- 6941 Devinney Ln
- 5531 Dollar Hide North Dr
- 6616 S Lawndale Ave
- 6110 Trillium Woods Ct
- 6128 Trillium Woods Ct
- 6230 Long River Ln
- 6405 Kellum Dr
- 6139 Old Mill Dr
- 5226 Milhouse Rd
- 5355 Milhouse Rd
- 5631 Nodlehs Ct
- 5607 Northport Dr
- 6223 Copeland Lakes Ln
- 6009 Copeland Lakes Dr
- 5782 Dollar Forge Dr
- 6839 S Lawndale Ave
- 5904 Minden Dr
- 5034 Rocky Forge Dr
- 5412 Powder River Ct
- 6041 Gimbel Cir
- 5433 Powder River Ct
- 5630 Sweet River Dr
- 7244 Mosaic Dr
- 6734 Millside Dr
- 7315 Cordova Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.