6432 Vane St Omaha, NE 68152
Far North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,477 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6432 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68152 and is currently estimated at $232,619, approximately $212 per square foot. 6432 Vane St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Tchegntnougbo Brice and Tchegntnougbo Esther Zansi
Bought by
B & E Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Busby Deanna M and Rast Travis
Bought by
Tchegninougho Brice and Lali Tchegninougho Esther Zansi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & E Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tchegninougho Brice | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $206,300 | $19,100 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $185,200 | $19,100 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $185,200 | $19,100 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $144,900 | $19,100 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $144,900 | $19,100 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $129,000 | $19,100 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $98,500 | $7,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $98,500 | $7,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map