6433 Logan Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,769 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 Logan Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $543,692, approximately $556 per square foot. 6433 Logan Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Sawyer Vera V
Bought by
Sawyer Vera V and Hubert H Sawyer & Vera V Sawyer Family E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Varela Louie V and Varela Sylvia R
Bought by
Sawyer Hubert H and Sawyer Sawyer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1995
Sold by
Sawyer Hubert H and Sawyer Vera V
Bought by
Varela Louie and Varela Sylvia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Vera V | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Hubert H | -- | -- | |
| Varela Louie | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varela Louie | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $119,713 | $55,865 | $63,848 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $115,067 | $53,697 | $61,370 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $112,812 | $52,645 | $60,167 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $110,601 | $51,613 | $58,988 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $109,468 | $51,084 | $58,384 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $107,323 | $50,083 | $57,240 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $105,219 | $49,101 | $56,118 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $103,157 | $48,139 | $55,018 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $101,136 | $47,196 | $53,940 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $99,619 | $46,488 | $53,131 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $97,670 | $45,578 | $52,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map