644 E 85th St Unit 2 Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $733,000
About This Home
This home is located at 644 E 85th St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $639,638, approximately $605 per square foot. 644 E 85th St Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Miguel | $318,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Esqueda Alex | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Alvarado Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Hector | $240,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Holmes Moore Mignonne | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Miguel | $291,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Esqueda Alex | $264,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Moore Mignonne | $115,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $369,057 | $239,076 | $129,981 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $361,822 | $234,389 | $127,433 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $354,729 | $229,794 | $124,935 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $347,775 | $225,289 | $122,486 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $340,957 | $220,872 | $120,085 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $330,846 | $214,322 | $116,524 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $324,360 | $210,120 | $114,240 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $284,270 | $182,745 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $280,000 | $180,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $6,035 | $480,031 | $354,666 | $125,365 |
Map
- 632 E 85th St
- 742 E 84th Place
- 620 E 84th St
- 8711 Mckinley Place
- 8711 Avalon Blvd
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 801 E 84th Place
- 8717 Avalon Blvd
- 628 E 87th Place
- 8325 S Avalon Blvd
- 819 E 85th St
- 755 E 84th Place
- 8315 Avalon Blvd
- 8311 Avalon Blvd
- 8205 Stanford Ave
- 810 E 87th Place
- 352 E 84th St
- 644 E 88th Place
- 913 E 87th St
- 923 E 85th St
- 644 E 85th St
- 646 E 85th St
- 648 E 85th St
- 640 E 85th St
- 636 E 85th St
- 652 E 85th St
- 8511 Stanford Ave
- 638 E 85th St Unit 1/2
- 638 E 85th St
- 649 E Manchester Ave
- 641 E Manchester Ave
- 628 E 85th St
- 647 E 85th St
- 641 E 85th St
- 649 E 85th St
- 637 E 85th St
- 8465 Stanford Ave
- 624 E 85th St
- 706 E 85th St
- 633 E 85th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.