644 Gateway Cir Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Gateway Cir, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $313,471, approximately $298 per square foot. 644 Gateway Cir is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Pluim Eric R and Pluim Mark J
Bought by
Revo Mark J Pluimand Cheryl L Pluim 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Pluim Eric R and Pluim Mark J
Bought by
Pluim Eric R and Pluim Mark J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Pluim Family Partnership
Bought by
Pluim Blix C and Pluim Eric R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Northtown Properties
Bought by
Pluim Family Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revo Mark J Pluimand Cheryl L Pluim 2015 | -- | None Available | |
| Pluim Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| Pluim Blix C | -- | None Available | |
| Pluim Family Partnership | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |