663 Gateway Cir Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Gateway Cir, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $348,088, approximately $241 per square foot. 663 Gateway Cir is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Treso Paul F and Treso Edith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Prine Patricia J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Residential Funding Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Prine Patricia J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Northtown Properties
Bought by
Prine Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treso Paul F | $119,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $115,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $130,500 | None Available | |
| Prine Patricia J | $178,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prine Patricia J | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $153,086 | $14,085 | $139,001 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $150,085 | $13,809 | $136,276 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $147,143 | $13,539 | $133,604 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $144,259 | $13,274 | $130,985 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $141,431 | $13,014 | $128,417 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $139,982 | $12,881 | $127,101 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $137,238 | $12,629 | $124,609 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $134,548 | $12,382 | $122,166 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $131,911 | $12,140 | $119,771 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $129,325 | $11,902 | $117,423 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $127,384 | $11,724 | $115,660 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $124,890 | $11,495 | $113,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map