644 Patterson Ave Glendale, CA 91203
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Patterson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $1,194,592, approximately $714 per square foot. 644 Patterson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Pogosian Samuel
Bought by
Davtyan Karine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,036
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$884,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Manvelyan Edvard
Bought by
Davtyan Karine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davtyan Karine | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Davtyan Karine | -- | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Davtyan Karine | $543,000 | First Southwestern Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davtyan Karine | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Davtyan Karine | $434,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $742,507 | $519,725 | $222,782 |
| 2024 | $8,168 | $727,949 | $509,535 | $218,414 |
| 2023 | $7,984 | $713,677 | $499,545 | $214,132 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $699,684 | $489,750 | $209,934 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $685,966 | $480,148 | $205,818 |
| 2019 | $7,415 | $665,621 | $465,907 | $199,714 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $652,571 | $456,772 | $195,799 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $627,233 | $439,036 | $188,197 |
| 2015 | $6,770 | $617,813 | $432,442 | $185,371 |
| 2014 | $6,840 | $617,433 | $493,948 | $123,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map