644 Pecos St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $643,088 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Pecos St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $680,772, approximately $621 per square foot. 644 Pecos St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Downey Svgs & Loan Assn Fa
Bought by
Eckwortzel Gary Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$15,688
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$665,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Eckley Joe A and Eckley Maritza P
Bought by
Downey S & L Assn Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckwortzel Gary Thomas | $76,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Downey S & L Assn Fa | $61,394 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | $92,100 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckwortzel Gary Thomas | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $119,120 | $54,857 | $64,263 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $116,785 | $53,782 | $63,003 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $114,496 | $52,728 | $61,768 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $112,252 | $51,695 | $60,557 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $110,052 | $50,682 | $59,370 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $108,925 | $50,163 | $58,762 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $106,790 | $49,180 | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $104,697 | $48,216 | $56,481 |
| 2017 | $831 | $102,645 | $47,271 | $55,374 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $100,634 | $46,345 | $54,289 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $99,123 | $45,649 | $53,474 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $97,182 | $44,755 | $52,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map