6448 E Olympic Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $614,373 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6448 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $721,343, approximately $442 per square foot. 6448 E Olympic Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2024
Sold by
Valencia Urbano and Valencia Antonia
Bought by
Urbano Valencia And Antonia Valencia Living T and Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Angeles Felipe C and Valencia Urbano
Bought by
Angeles Felipe C and Angeles Concepcion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Ceballos Cande and Ceballos Maria G
Bought by
Angeles Felipe C and Valencia Urbano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Angeles Concepcion
Bought by
Angeles Felipe C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbano Valencia And Antonia Valencia Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Angeles Felipe C | -- | -- | |
| Angeles Felipe C | $189,000 | American Title Co | |
| Angeles Felipe C | $189,000 | American Title Co | |
| Angeles Felipe C | -- | American Title Co | |
| Valencia Urbano | -- | American Title Co | |
| Angeles Felipe C | -- | American Title Co | |
| Valencia Urbano | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angeles Felipe C | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $273,709 | $144,820 | $128,889 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $268,343 | $141,981 | $126,362 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $263,083 | $139,198 | $123,885 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $257,925 | $136,469 | $121,456 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $252,869 | $133,794 | $119,075 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $250,638 | $132,423 | $118,215 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $245,732 | $129,827 | $115,905 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $240,922 | $127,282 | $113,640 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $231,223 | $122,341 | $108,882 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $227,751 | $120,504 | $107,247 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $223,291 | $118,144 | $105,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map