6449 Hillside Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 Hillside Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $530,974, approximately $505 per square foot. 6449 Hillside Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zepeda Felipe and Zepeda Matilde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,380
Outstanding Balance
$61,754
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Newberry Charles
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Rembert Michiyo
Bought by
Rembert David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,083
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Rembert David M
Bought by
Newberry Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,083
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Felipe | $146,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $106,807 | First American Title Co | |
| Rembert David M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Newberry Charles | $100,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Newberry Charles | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Felipe | $150,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Newberry Charles | $99,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $211,428 | $57,917 | $153,511 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $203,219 | $55,669 | $147,550 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $199,235 | $54,578 | $144,657 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $195,329 | $53,508 | $141,821 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $193,327 | $52,960 | $140,367 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $189,537 | $51,922 | $137,615 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $185,821 | $50,905 | $134,916 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $182,178 | $49,907 | $132,271 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $178,607 | $48,929 | $129,678 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $175,926 | $48,195 | $127,731 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $172,481 | $47,251 | $125,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map