645 Arapahoe Ave Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,289,484 - $1,620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$1,369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Arapahoe Ave, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,420,871, approximately $1,368 per square foot. 645 Arapahoe Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Andrew and Johnson Olivia V
Bought by
Johnson Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,574
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,183,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Andrew and Johnson Olivia V
Bought by
Johnson Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,574
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,183,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Andrew and Johnson Olivia
Bought by
Johnson Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Johnson Andrew & Olivia Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Johnson Andrew | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Johnson Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Andrew & Olivia Living Trust | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Andrew | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,691 | $94,750 | $85,275 | $9,475 |
| 2024 | $8,691 | $94,750 | $85,275 | $9,475 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $97,096 | $90,703 | $10,078 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $83,191 | $74,872 | $8,319 |
| 2021 | $7,517 | $85,586 | $77,027 | $8,559 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $81,510 | $65,208 | $16,302 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $81,510 | $65,208 | $16,302 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $73,512 | $48,528 | $24,984 |
| 2017 | $6,174 | $81,271 | $53,650 | $27,621 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $66,729 | $38,606 | $28,123 |
| 2015 | $5,470 | $55,163 | $25,472 | $29,691 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $55,163 | $25,472 | $29,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map