645 E 116th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,920 - $789,000
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E 116th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $723,480, approximately $370 per square foot. 645 E 116th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Sixteenth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Geraldine K | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Gomez Geraldine K | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Gomez Geraldine K | $184,000 | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $454,325 | Financial Title Company | |
| Wright Erskine | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Wright Erskine | $500,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Thomas Henry | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Thomas Henry | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Henry | $326,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Thomas Henry | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Chandler Dorothy A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Chandler Willie C | $312,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kennett Allen J | -- | -- | |
| Steen Saphronia Nyiema | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Geraldine K | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Geraldine K | $287,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Erskine | $489,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Henry | $309,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Willie C | $265,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $236,931 | $108,164 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $232,287 | $106,044 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $227,733 | $103,965 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $223,269 | $101,927 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $218,892 | $99,929 | $118,963 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $212,402 | $96,966 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $208,238 | $95,065 | $113,173 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $200,153 | $91,374 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $197,148 | $90,002 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $193,287 | $88,239 | $105,048 |
Map
- 689 E 115th St
- 632 E 113th St
- 813 E Imperial Hwy
- 11506 Wadsworth Ave
- 11863 S Avalon Blvd
- 442 E 111th Place
- 802 E 111th Dr
- 445 E 119th St
- 853 E 112th St
- 11154 Towne Ave
- 315 E 118th St
- 319 E 113th St
- 11513 S San Pedro St
- 321 E 119th St
- 723 E 110th St
- 10970 Avalon Blvd
- 244 E 118th Place
- 1104 E 111th Dr
- 11415 Link St
- 857 E 109th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.