645 Geer Ct Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Geer Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $486,667, approximately $246 per square foot. 645 Geer Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Kellums Aron L
Bought by
Kellums Aron L and A Kellums Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Cerutti David A
Bought by
Kellums Aron and Cerutti David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Richard A
Bought by
Cerutti David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,154
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Richard E and Phillips Florence L
Bought by
Phillips Richard A and Phillips Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Mccoy Jack
Bought by
Cerutti David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellums Aron L | -- | None Available | |
| Kellums Aron | -- | None Available | |
| Cerutti David A | $137,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Phillips Richard A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Phillips Richard A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cerutti David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cerutti David A | $123,154 | |
| Closed | Cerutti David A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $369,788 | $216,184 | $153,604 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $362,539 | $211,946 | $150,593 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $355,432 | $207,791 | $147,641 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $348,464 | $203,717 | $144,747 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $341,632 | $199,723 | $141,909 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $338,130 | $197,676 | $140,454 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $331,500 | $193,800 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $325,000 | $190,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $240,884 | $97,369 | $143,515 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $236,161 | $95,460 | $140,701 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $232,615 | $94,027 | $138,588 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $228,060 | $92,186 | $135,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map