645 Maple St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $651,158 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Maple St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $695,040, approximately $388 per square foot. 645 Maple St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $330,948 | $113,992 | $216,956 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $324,459 | $111,757 | $212,702 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $318,098 | $109,566 | $208,532 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $311,862 | $107,418 | $204,444 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $305,748 | $105,312 | $200,436 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $302,614 | $104,233 | $198,381 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $296,682 | $102,191 | $194,491 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $290,866 | $100,188 | $190,678 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $285,164 | $98,224 | $186,940 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $279,574 | $96,299 | $183,275 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $275,376 | $94,853 | $180,523 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $269,982 | $92,995 | $176,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map