666 Maple St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $610,972 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 666 Maple St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $623,493, approximately $375 per square foot. 666 Maple St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
James Giovanine Curtis and James Marie Robin
Bought by
Giovanine Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanine Revocable Trust | -- | Tracy Peter E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $254,265 | $77,713 | $176,552 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $249,281 | $76,190 | $173,091 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $244,395 | $74,697 | $169,698 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $239,604 | $73,233 | $166,371 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $234,907 | $71,798 | $163,109 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $232,499 | $71,062 | $161,437 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $227,941 | $69,669 | $158,272 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $223,472 | $68,303 | $155,169 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $219,091 | $66,964 | $152,127 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $214,796 | $65,651 | $149,145 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $211,570 | $64,665 | $146,905 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $207,427 | $63,399 | $144,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map