Estimated Value: $229,000 - $316,838
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6452 E Main St, Turin, NY 13473 and is currently estimated at $259,279, approximately $154 per square foot. 6452 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Tiger Tim A
Bought by
Wojnowski Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Tiger Tim
Bought by
Tiger Tim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojnowski Rodney | $16,000 | Edgar S.K. 3Rd Merrell | |
| Wojnowski Rodney | $16,000 | Edgar S. K. 3Rd Merrell | |
| Wojnowski Rodney | $16,000 | Edgar S.K. 3Rd Merrell | |
| Tiger Tim | -- | -- | |
| Tiger Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $184,100 | $18,900 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $184,100 | $18,900 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $184,100 | $18,900 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $184,100 | $18,900 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $184,100 | $18,900 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $184,100 | $18,900 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $184,100 | $18,900 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $175,300 | $18,900 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $175,300 | $18,900 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $175,300 | $18,900 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,300 | $18,900 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map