J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff, Gina or Ju Moore
Westcoast Rental Property Management, Inc..
(805) 433-2730
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,867 - $880,000
Lovely curb appeal, flagstone steps, dual pane windows, wide driveway and room for RV! Home features an open floor plan with a large living room with fireplace and attached formal dining. Big and bright kitchen includes light wood cabinets with lots of storage and a task desk, white appliances, gas range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, recessed lighting, laminate wood flooring, tile backsplash, stainless steel sink, dining area and large window and slider into the backyard. Home also includes central A/C and heat with new heater/ac coil, indoor laundry room, smooth ceilings, leaded glass front door, tile bathroom floors, tile hall shower, mirrored wardrobe doors, large master bedroom with walk-in closet, tile roof, nice yards with covered patio, 2 car attached garage with roll-up door and automatic opener. Nice East Simi location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Westcoast Rental Property Management, Inc.. License #01067338 Listed on: 04/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office (Conversion)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayers Ronald Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Sayers Ronald A | $485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hillhouse Erich | -- | None Available | |
| Hillhouse Campisi Marisa | -- | Southland Title | |
| Hillhouse Erich | $480,000 | Southland Title | |
| Dapello Kimberly J | $370,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Escobar Ernest | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Escobar Ernest | $267,000 | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayers Ronald A | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillhouse Erich | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dapello Kimberly J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Ernest | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Escobar Ernest | $40,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Sold | $485,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $594,531 | $386,754 | $207,777 |
| 2024 | $7,243 | $582,874 | $379,171 | $203,703 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $571,446 | $371,737 | $199,709 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $560,242 | $364,448 | $195,794 |
| 2021 | $6,834 | $549,257 | $357,302 | $191,955 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $543,628 | $353,640 | $189,988 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $532,969 | $346,706 | $186,263 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $522,519 | $339,908 | $182,611 |
| 2017 | $6,162 | $512,275 | $333,244 | $179,031 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $502,231 | $326,710 | $175,521 |
| 2015 | $5,834 | $494,689 | $321,803 | $172,886 |
| 2014 | $5,435 | $462,000 | $300,000 | $162,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff, Gina or Ju Moore
Westcoast Rental Property Management, Inc..
(805) 433-2730
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office (Conversion)
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214014733
APN: 637-0-172-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.