6453 Wynkoop St Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,473,411 - $1,972,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$1,768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6453 Wynkoop St, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $1,778,353, approximately $1,767 per square foot. 6453 Wynkoop St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cowan Avenue Elementary School, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $221,916 | $119,114 | $102,802 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $217,566 | $116,779 | $100,787 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $213,301 | $114,490 | $98,811 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $209,120 | $112,246 | $96,874 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $205,021 | $110,046 | $94,975 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $202,920 | $108,918 | $94,002 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $198,942 | $106,783 | $92,159 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $195,042 | $104,690 | $90,352 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $187,471 | $100,626 | $86,845 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $184,656 | $99,115 | $85,541 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $181,040 | $97,174 | $83,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map