6455 E Rendina St Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,393 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6455 E Rendina St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,228,348, approximately $827 per square foot. 6455 E Rendina St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Gamboz Doretta R
Bought by
Gamboz Doretta R and Doretta R Gamboz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Gamboz Antonio and Gamboz Anna
Bought by
Gamboz Doretta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboz Doretta R | -- | None Available | |
| Gamboz Doretta R | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gamboz Doretta R | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $393,044 | $243,395 | $149,649 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $385,338 | $238,623 | $146,715 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $377,784 | $233,945 | $143,839 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $370,377 | $229,358 | $141,019 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $363,115 | $224,861 | $138,254 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $352,347 | $218,193 | $134,154 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $345,439 | $213,915 | $131,524 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $332,027 | $205,609 | $126,418 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $327,041 | $202,521 | $124,520 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $320,635 | $198,554 | $122,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map