6461 Rexford Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6461 Rexford Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $542,410, approximately $548 per square foot. 6461 Rexford Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Doshi Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dflp Sfr Group 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,561,900
Outstanding Balance
$5,781,173
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$5,238,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2016
Sold by
Doshi Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Doshi Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Doshi Rohit R and Doshi Rita
Bought by
Doshi Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Doshi Rohit and Doshi Rita R
Bought by
Doshi Rohit R and Doshi Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Tarr Howard M and Tarr Lawana M
Bought by
Doshi Rohit and Doshi Rita R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dflp Sfr Group 1 Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Doshi Family Limited Partnership | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Doshi Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Doshi Rohit R | -- | None Available | |
| Doshi Rohit R | -- | None Available | |
| Doshi Rohit R | -- | -- | |
| Doshi Rohit | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dflp Sfr Group 1 Llc | $6,561,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $128,889 | $49,361 | $79,528 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $123,887 | $47,446 | $76,441 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $121,459 | $46,516 | $74,943 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $119,078 | $45,604 | $73,474 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $311,100 | $91,800 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $115,548 | $44,252 | $71,296 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $113,284 | $43,385 | $69,899 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $111,064 | $42,535 | $68,529 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $108,887 | $41,701 | $67,186 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $107,254 | $41,076 | $66,178 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $105,155 | $40,272 | $64,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map