647 Ridgeway Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Ridgeway Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $180,002, approximately $192 per square foot. 647 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $152,600 | $32,300 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $136,300 | $32,300 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $120,500 | $32,300 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $109,300 | $28,500 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $89,000 | $24,700 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $24,800 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $82,500 | $24,800 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $589 | $80,000 | $22,300 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $80,000 | $22,300 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map