6470 Greeley St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6470 Greeley St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $928,266, approximately $727 per square foot. 6470 Greeley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Astanian Ara and Aslanian Karine
Bought by
Aslanian Ara and Aslanian Armen Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Aslanlan Ema
Bought by
Aslanian Ara and Aslanian Karine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Asianian Emma
Bought by
Aslanian Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,626
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Emma Aslanian Revocable Trust
Bought by
Aslanian Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Aslanian Emma
Bought by
The Emma Aslanian Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Aslanian Hrach
Bought by
Aslanian Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Fuhr Matthew
Bought by
Fuhr Christina Hunt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Fuhr Christina Hunt
Bought by
Aslanian Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Ratavosian Seroj
Bought by
Hunt Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslanian Ara | -- | None Available | |
| Aslanian Ara | -- | None Available | |
| Aslanian Emma | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Aslanian Emma | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| The Emma Aslanian Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Aslanian Emma | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fuhr Christina Hunt | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aslanian Emma | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hunt Christina M | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aslanian Emma | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Aslanian Emma | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Aslanian Emma | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Christina M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $384,074 | $223,949 | $160,125 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $376,544 | $219,558 | $156,986 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $369,161 | $215,253 | $153,908 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $361,924 | $211,033 | $150,891 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $354,829 | $206,896 | $147,933 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $344,307 | $200,760 | $143,547 |
| 2018 | $8,270 | $678,300 | $525,300 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $324,451 | $189,182 | $135,269 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $319,579 | $186,341 | $133,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,320 | $182,691 | $130,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map