6507 Greeley St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,024,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6507 Greeley St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $962,981. 6507 Greeley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Aharonian Vartan
Bought by
Aharonian Vartan and Aharonian Evik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Perea Elmer
Bought by
Aharonian Vartan and Aharonian Evik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,693
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$934,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aharonian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Aharonian Vartan | $212,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aharonian Vartan | $169,600 | |
| Closed | Aharonian Vartan | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $338,487 | $202,774 | $135,713 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $331,851 | $198,799 | $133,052 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $325,345 | $194,901 | $130,444 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $318,967 | $191,080 | $127,887 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $312,714 | $187,334 | $125,380 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $303,441 | $181,779 | $121,662 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $297,492 | $178,215 | $119,277 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $285,943 | $171,296 | $114,647 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $281,648 | $168,723 | $112,925 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $276,131 | $165,418 | $110,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map