6479 Crampton Dr N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6479 Crampton Dr N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $683,246, approximately $269 per square foot. 6479 Crampton Dr N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Beckham Robert E and Beckham Carol A
Bought by
Beckham Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $488,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $474,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $460,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,192 | $447,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $434,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $421,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $409,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records