6489 Crampton Dr N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $742,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6489 Crampton Dr N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $672,754, approximately $244 per square foot. 6489 Crampton Dr N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Miller Leslie Dee
Bought by
Mcdonough Steven and Mcdonough Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,967
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Miller Thomas John and Miller Leslie Dee
Bought by
Miller Thomas John and Miller Leslie Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,950
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Miller Thomas John and Miller Leslie Dee
Bought by
Miller Thomas John and Miller Leslie Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Miller Jean
Bought by
Miller Thomas J and Miller Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property