6464 Crampton Dr N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $604,088 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6464 Crampton Dr N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $633,772, approximately $277 per square foot. 6464 Crampton Dr N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Carl and Mclagan Lauren
Bought by
Robinson Carl and Mclagan Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,150
Outstanding Balance
$181,196
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Vandevender Kenneth J and Van Devender Cherrill A
Bought by
Robinson Carl and Mclagan Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Pearsall Don D and Pearsall Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Vandevender Kenneth J and Vandevender Cherrill A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Carl | -- | Accommodation | |
| Robinson Carl | $420,000 | First American | |