648 E 76th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,685 - $654,000
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $642,171, approximately $701 per square foot. 648 E 76th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Leyva Dominga B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Leyva Dominga | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rivera Jose | $129,000 | Southland Title | |
| Rios Teresa E | $95,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $96,843 | American Title | |
| Barkley Lillie A | -- | -- | |
| Barkley Lillie A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leyva Dominga | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Jose | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Teresa E | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkley Lillie A | $85,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $522,500 | $401,928 | $120,572 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $512,256 | $394,048 | $118,208 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $502,213 | $386,322 | $115,891 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $492,367 | $378,748 | $113,619 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $447,000 | $343,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $353,000 | $271,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $353,000 | $271,000 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $284,000 | $218,300 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $242,000 | $186,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $242,000 | $186,000 | $56,000 |
Map
- 640 E 74th St
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 744 E 74th St
- 700 E 77th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 751 E 73rd St
- 851 E 76th Place
- 358 E 73rd St
- 911 E 77th St
- 624 E 80th St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 332 E 79th St
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 8100 Avalon Blvd
- 229 E 75th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.