648 Varese Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,516,000 - $3,708,080
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,369
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Varese Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,646,520, approximately $834 per square foot. 648 Varese Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Mclennan David P and Mclenna Jacquelyn
Bought by
Jacquelyn R Mclennan 2024 Revocable Trust and Mclennan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Livi Mclennan David P and Livi Paul D Mclennan Revocable
Bought by
Mclennan David P and Mclennan Jacquelyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Mclennan David P
Bought by
Mclennan David P and The Paul D Mclennan Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Kearney Michael C and Kearney Kristina M
Bought by
Mclennan David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Molinaro Robert J and Molinaro Carol E
Bought by
Kearney Michael C and Kearney Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacquelyn R Mclennan 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclennan David P | -- | None Available | |
| Mclennan David P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mclennan David P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mclennan David P | $1,910,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kearney Michael C | $1,700,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclennan David P | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearney Michael C | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kearney Michael C | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,011 | $2,609,938 | $782,981 | $1,826,957 |
| 2024 | $30,011 | $2,558,768 | $767,630 | $1,791,138 |
| 2023 | $29,670 | $2,508,612 | $752,583 | $1,756,029 |
| 2022 | $28,105 | $2,459,430 | $737,829 | $1,721,601 |
| 2021 | $27,386 | $2,411,221 | $723,366 | $1,687,855 |
| 2020 | $27,037 | $2,386,506 | $715,952 | $1,670,554 |
| 2019 | $27,371 | $2,339,730 | $701,919 | $1,637,811 |
| 2018 | $26,819 | $2,293,871 | $688,161 | $1,605,710 |
| 2017 | $24,406 | $2,100,000 | $630,000 | $1,470,000 |
| 2016 | $22,994 | $2,100,000 | $630,000 | $1,470,000 |
| 2015 | $20,384 | $1,868,000 | $560,400 | $1,307,600 |
| 2014 | $18,173 | $1,603,000 | $480,900 | $1,122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map