616 Varese Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,803,000 - $3,694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Varese Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,209,266, approximately $953 per square foot. 616 Varese Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2011
Sold by
Shawver Mark and Shawver Denise
Bought by
Reddy Arani S and Reddy Annapurna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,463
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,142,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Shawver Mark and Shawver Denise
Bought by
Shawver Mark and Shawver Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Shawver Mark and Shawver Denise
Bought by
Shawver Mark and Shawver Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture L P
Bought by
Shawver Mark and Shawver Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Arani S | $1,144,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shawver Mark | -- | -- | |
| Shawver Mark | -- | -- | |
| Shawver Mark | $210,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Arani S | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shawver Mark | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,565 | $1,436,851 | $431,055 | $1,005,796 |
| 2024 | $16,565 | $1,408,687 | $422,606 | $986,081 |
| 2023 | $16,377 | $1,381,070 | $414,321 | $966,749 |
| 2022 | $15,514 | $1,353,991 | $406,197 | $947,794 |
| 2021 | $15,117 | $1,327,451 | $398,235 | $929,216 |
| 2020 | $14,924 | $1,313,848 | $394,154 | $919,694 |
| 2019 | $15,108 | $1,288,097 | $386,429 | $901,668 |
| 2018 | $14,803 | $1,262,850 | $378,855 | $883,995 |
| 2017 | $14,424 | $1,238,093 | $371,428 | $866,665 |
| 2016 | $13,322 | $1,213,817 | $364,145 | $849,672 |
| 2015 | $13,073 | $1,195,594 | $358,678 | $836,916 |
| 2014 | $13,308 | $1,172,176 | $351,653 | $820,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map