649 Cambria Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Cambria Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $781,703, approximately $317 per square foot. 649 Cambria Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Vicente Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Calderon Joel Alcantar and Diaz Joel Alcantar
Bought by
Calderon Joel Alcantar and Gonzalez Moreno Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Joel Alcantar | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calderon Joel Alcantar | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,786 | $560,632 | $213,555 | $347,077 |
| 2024 | $7,786 | $549,640 | $209,368 | $340,272 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $538,863 | $205,263 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $528,298 | $201,239 | $327,059 |
| 2021 | $6,773 | $495,876 | $154,585 | $341,291 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $490,792 | $153,000 | $337,792 |
| 2019 | $365 | $7,077 | $7,077 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map