649 E Miller Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 E Miller Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $522,504, approximately $238 per square foot. 649 E Miller Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Finger Lks Lnd T Inc
Bought by
Yonda Benjamin and Yonda Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Outstanding Balance
$272,429
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Demayo Clifford E Est
Bought by
Finger Lks Lnd T Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Sovereign Rentals Llc
Bought by
Willet Dairy Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonda Benjamin | $382,000 | None Available | |
| Finger Lks Lnd T Inc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Willet Dairy Llc | $76,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonda Benjamin | $305,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,054 | $500,000 | $154,200 | $345,800 |
| 2024 | $12,054 | $500,000 | $154,200 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $11,957 | $455,000 | $154,200 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $10,509 | $430,000 | $154,200 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $7,984 | $280,000 | $117,400 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $280,000 | $117,400 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $280,000 | $117,400 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $6,539 | $250,000 | $117,400 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $6,711 | $250,000 | $93,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $250,000 | $93,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $93,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $93,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map