649 E Renwick Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $932,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 E Renwick Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $887,110, approximately $481 per square foot. 649 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Perez Amalia
Bought by
Perez Amalia and Amalia Perez 2003 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Perez Amalia
Bought by
Perez Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Amalia | -- | -- | |
| Perez Amalia | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Amalia | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $337,749 | $151,984 | $185,765 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $331,127 | $149,004 | $182,123 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $324,635 | $146,083 | $178,552 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $318,270 | $143,219 | $175,051 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $312,030 | $140,411 | $171,619 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $302,778 | $136,248 | $166,530 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $296,842 | $133,577 | $163,265 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $285,317 | $128,391 | $156,926 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $281,032 | $126,463 | $154,569 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $275,528 | $123,986 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map