643 E Kirkwall Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,479 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 E Kirkwall Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $828,620, approximately $657 per square foot. 643 E Kirkwall Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bond Leon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Thompson James M and Thompson Billiemae
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Billiemae
Bought by
Thompson James Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Leon K | $162,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $142,263 | Continental Title | |
| Thompson James Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Leon K | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $258,648 | $124,535 | $134,113 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $253,578 | $122,094 | $131,484 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $248,606 | $119,700 | $128,906 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $243,732 | $117,353 | $126,379 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $238,953 | $115,052 | $123,901 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $231,868 | $111,641 | $120,227 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $227,322 | $109,452 | $117,870 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $218,496 | $105,202 | $113,294 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $215,215 | $103,622 | $111,593 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $211,001 | $101,593 | $109,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map