717 E Kirkwall Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $906,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E Kirkwall Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $800,658, approximately $653 per square foot. 717 E Kirkwall Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcdermott John P
Bought by
Mcdermott John P and Mcdermott Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $343,374 | $208,469 | $134,905 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $336,642 | $204,382 | $132,260 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $330,042 | $200,375 | $129,667 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $323,572 | $196,447 | $127,125 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $317,229 | $192,596 | $124,633 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $307,823 | $186,885 | $120,938 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $301,788 | $183,221 | $118,567 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $290,071 | $176,107 | $113,964 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $285,715 | $173,462 | $112,253 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $280,120 | $170,065 | $110,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map