739 E Kirkwall Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,506 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E Kirkwall Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $881,377, approximately $597 per square foot. 739 E Kirkwall Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Canavan Leonard and Canavan Blanca
Bought by
Canavan Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Canavan Blanca
Bought by
Canavan Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,238
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$859,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Canavan Leonard
Bought by
Canavan Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Walleck Matthew Lawrence and Walleck Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Canavan Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canavan Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Canavan Leonard | -- | American Title | |
| Canavan Blanca | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Canavan Leonard | $260,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canavan Leonard | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Canavan Blanca | $257,600 | |
| Closed | Canavan Leonard | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Canavan Leonard | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $391,755 | $211,249 | $180,506 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $384,074 | $207,107 | $176,967 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $376,545 | $203,047 | $173,498 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $369,163 | $199,066 | $170,097 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $361,925 | $195,163 | $166,762 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $351,192 | $189,375 | $161,817 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $344,307 | $185,662 | $158,645 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $330,939 | $178,453 | $152,486 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $325,969 | $175,773 | $150,196 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $319,584 | $172,330 | $147,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map