649 Main St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Main St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $493,272, approximately $545 per square foot. 649 Main St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Prader Deborah A and The Henry Ghiladri Trust
Bought by
Prader Deborah A and Prader Judy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Ghilardi Henry Paul
Bought by
Ghilardi Henry and The Henry Ghilardi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prader Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Ghilardi Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $334,651 | $223,101 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $328,090 | $218,727 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $321,658 | $214,439 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $315,352 | $210,235 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $309,169 | $206,113 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $306,000 | $204,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $300,000 | $200,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $485 | $36,512 | $11,080 | $25,432 |
| 2017 | $469 | $35,797 | $10,863 | $24,934 |
| 2016 | $449 | $35,096 | $10,650 | $24,446 |
| 2015 | $443 | $34,570 | $10,491 | $24,079 |
| 2014 | $441 | $33,894 | $10,286 | $23,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map