677 Main St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Main St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $619,033, approximately $346 per square foot. 677 Main St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Gutierrez Micaela
Bought by
Delatorre Guillermo and Delatorre Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,757
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Micaela and Smith Ray T
Bought by
Gutierrez Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Smith Ray T
Bought by
Gutierrez Micaela and Smith Ray T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Smith Tracy L
Bought by
Smith Ray T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,420
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Guillermo | $169,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Micaela | $159,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Micaela | $120,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Smith Ray T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Ray T | $186,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Guillermo | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Micaela | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Micaela | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ray T | $180,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $216,506 | $76,865 | $139,641 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $212,261 | $75,358 | $136,903 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $208,100 | $73,881 | $134,219 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $204,021 | $72,433 | $131,588 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $200,021 | $71,013 | $129,008 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $197,971 | $70,285 | $127,686 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $194,090 | $68,907 | $125,183 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $190,285 | $67,556 | $122,729 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $186,555 | $66,232 | $120,323 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $182,898 | $64,934 | $117,964 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $180,152 | $63,959 | $116,193 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $176,624 | $62,707 | $113,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map