649 Swallow Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Swallow Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $496,687, approximately $250 per square foot. 649 Swallow Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Banuelos Art S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$116,276
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Banuelos Cecilia
Bought by
Banuelos Art S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$116,276
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Pongase Severino
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Antonio Samuel L
Bought by
Pongase Severino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Antonio Samuel L and Antonio Frances M
Bought by
Antonio Samuel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,550
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Swenson Henry G and Swenson Marion Kathryn
Bought by
Antonio Samuel L and Antonio Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,800
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Art S | $182,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Banuelos Art S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Fannie Mae | $404,147 | Accommodation | |
| Pongase Severino | $335,000 | Financial Title Co | |
| Antonio Samuel L | $111,772 | Financial Title Company | |
| Antonio Samuel L | $166,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuelos Art S | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Pongase Severino | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonio Samuel L | $223,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonio Samuel L | $149,800 | |
| Closed | Pongase Severino | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $234,914 | $58,080 | $176,834 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $230,309 | $56,942 | $173,367 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $225,794 | $55,826 | $169,968 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $221,368 | $54,732 | $166,636 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $217,028 | $53,659 | $163,369 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $214,803 | $53,109 | $161,694 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $210,592 | $52,068 | $158,524 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $206,464 | $51,048 | $155,416 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $202,417 | $50,048 | $152,369 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $198,449 | $49,067 | $149,382 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $191,642 | $47,384 | $144,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map