65 Beverly Rd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,945 - $214,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Beverly Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $185,486, approximately $76 per square foot. 65 Beverly Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
Sold by
Brown Yolanda D and Brown Kimberly R
Bought by
Brown Hurman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Brown Hurman
Bought by
Brown Yolanda D and Brown Kimberly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Hurman | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Yolanda D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $215,000 | $8,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $57 | $58,000 | $3,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $51 | $58,000 | $3,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $51 | $58,000 | $3,000 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $51 | $58,000 | $3,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $54 | $58,000 | $3,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $40,200 | $2,200 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $826 | $40,200 | $2,200 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $67 | $40,200 | $2,200 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $59 | $40,200 | $2,200 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $2,200 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,200 | $2,200 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map